OUR TEACHING STAFF
Mr. David Rogers | Headteacher | Mr. Rogers by Josh M |
Mr. Brian Winstanley | Deputy Headteacher & Year 5 Maple Class Teacher | Mr. Winstanley by Elliott J |
Mrs Rachel Grant | Head of Learning Support & Nursery Class Teacher | Mrs Grant by Lily-Rose |
Miss Chantal Hobday | Assistant Head of Learning Support & Year 5 Maple Class Teacher | Miss Hobday by Charlie C |
Mrs. Karen Ainsworth | Year 4 Willow Class Teacher | Mrs. Ainsworth by Isla M |
Miss Paulina Pankiewicz | Year R Cherry Class Teacher | Miss Pankiewicz by Lily-Rose |
Miss Karen Eldrett | Year 2 Birch Class Teacher | |
Mrs. Zoe Everton | Year 6 Oak Class Teacher | Mrs. Everton by Lily-Rose |
Miss Gabrielle Moore | Year 4 Willow Class Teacher | Miss Moore by Nelly |
Mr. Jason Turner | Year 3 Chestnut Class Teacher | Mr. Turner by Elsie |
Mrs. Natalie Whitelock | Year 1 Pine Class Teacher | |
OUR CLASSROOM SUPPORT STAFF
Nursery - Apple Class | Lucy Turner & Ana Oliveira |
Year R - Cherry Class | Anne Brown |
Year 1 - Pine Class | Fran Alvey & Louise White |
Year 2 - Birch Class | Louise Salmon |
Year 3 - Chestnut Class | Liz Oliver |
Year 4 - Willow Class | Steph Cousins |
Year 5 - Maple Class | Emma Philp |
Year 6 - Oak Class | Laura Wood |
OUR SEN LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF
Caroline Adams | Lisa Alder | Gazel Aslan |
Samantha Bissett | Nicola Brown | Linda Burwood |
Mark Capell-Helm | Debbie Capp | Louise Clark |
Emma Crosby | Natalie Culley | Caroline Dulake |
Ana Etheridge | Matthew Freeman | Liz Graham |
Fionna Graham-Reeves | Georgia Hitching | Pam Howley |
Aimee Isaacs | Donna Loveridge | Jeannie Loveridge |
Uschi Mace | Uschi Mace | Natalie Magee |
Anne Mardell | Silvia Miranda | Christine Monk |
Louise Mosby | Ana Oliveira | Vikki Prior |
Ester Rade | Amelia Read | Sarah Renvoize |
Nicola Reverchon | Jo Rock | Louise Salmon |
Gemma Samuels | Alison Smith | Amy Smith |
Jess Sweett | Sandra Szyszkowski | Ashley Tierney |
Mel Tierney | Jean Whyte | Louise White |
Teresa Yarnold |
OUR MIDDAY STAFF
Louise Clark | Vikki Prior | Amy Smith |
OTHER SUPPORT STAFF
Loretta Headley | School Business Manager |
Ellie Lane | Administrative Assistant |
Tracy Thompson | Administrative Assistant |
Peter Emmett | Site Manager |
OUR CATERING TEAM | |
Natalie Magee | Catering Manager |
Sue Carrier | Catering Assistant |
Laura Cattell | Catering Assistant |
OUR WRAP AROUND CARE TEAM
BREAKFAST CLUB
Christine Monk | Georgia Hitching | Ana Etheridge |
Alison Smith |
KIDS CLUB
Christine Monk | Jo Rock | Melanie Tierney |
Fionna Graham-Reeves | ||